Uniform Building Codes

Uniform Building Code Commission



Name

Appointed

Expires

Travis Dalley (Plumbing Contractor)

12/27/2022

06/30/2026

Art Anderson (Electrical Contractor)

07/01/2019

06/30/2023

Karl Mott (Building Official)

07/01/2019

06/30/2023

Thomas W. Peterson (Facilities Construction & Management)

07/01/2020

06/30/2024

Jorg Ruegemer (Architect/residential arch or resid home designer)

07/01/2021

06/30/2025

Steven Dailey (Licensed general contractor)

07/01/2021

06/30/2025

Lorianne Bisping (Architect)

07/01/2021

06/30/2025

Scott Carpenter (HVAC contractor)

07/01/2021

06/30/2025

Christopher A. Hendrickson (Fire Official)

07/01/2021

06/30/2025

Joshua L Blazzard (Professional Engineer)

09/07/2017

06/30/2025

Gary Bullock (Memober of an assn of building owners)

03/03/2022

06/30/2026

Ken Adams (General Contractor)

09/15/2022

06/30/2026

Trent Hunt (Public Member)

10/23/2018

06/30/2026

= Chairperson